U.S. ELECTED OFFICIALS

Back from the Brink’s common sense policy solutions are supported by the following U.S. elected officials. 

U.S. CONGRESS MEMBERS

LOCAL, REGIONAL, AND STATE OFFICIALS

U.S. CONGRESS MEMBERS

The U.S. Congressmembers listed below have cosponsored H. Res. 77, a U.S. House resolution that calls on the U.S. to adopt Back from the Brink’s comprehensive policy prescriptions for preventing nuclear war.

Rep. Raúl M. Grijalva (D-AZ)

Rep. Jared Huffman (D-CA)

Rep. Delia Ramirez (D-IL)

Rep. Glenn Ivey (D-MD)

Rep. Cori Bush (D-MO)

Rep. Jamaal Bowman (D-NY)

Rep. Summer Lee (D-PA)

Rep. Mark Pocan (D-WI)

Rep. Judy Chu (D-CA)

Rep. Eleanor Norton Holmes (D-DC-At Large)

Rep. Janice Schakowsky (D-IL)

Rep. Jamie Raskin (D-MD)

Rep. Andy Kim (D-NJ)

Rep. Yvette Clarke (D-NY)

Rep. Greg Casar (D-TX)

Rep. Barbara Lee (D-CA)

Rep. Maxwell Frost (D-FL)

Rep. Stephen Lynch (D-MA)

Rep. Chellie Pingree (D-ME)

Rep. Frank Pallone, Jr. (D-NJ)

Rep. Nydia Velazquez (D-NY)

Rep. Lloyd Doggett (D-TX)

Rep. Ted Lieu (D-CA)

Rep. Jill Tokuda (D-HI)

Rep. Jim McGovern (D-MA)

Rep. Shri Thanedar (D-MI)

Rep. Bill Pascrell, Jr. (D-NJ)

Rep. Earl Blumenhauer (D-OR)

Rep. Sheila Jackson Lee (D-TX)

Rep. Zoe Lofgren (D-CA)

Rep. Danny Davis (D-IL)

Rep. Richard Neal (D-MA)

Rep. Rashida Tlaib (D-MI)

Rep. Donald Payne, Jr. (D-NJ)

Rep. Suzanne Bonamici (D-OR)

Rep. Pramila Jayapal (D-WA)

Rep. Kevin Mullin (D-CA)

Rep. Jesus G. "Chuy" Garcia (D-IL)

Rep. Ayanna Pressley (D-MA)

Rep. Ilhan Omar (D-MN)

Rep. Bonnie Watson Coleman (D-NJ)

Rep. Andrea Salinas (D-OR)

Rep. Gwen Moore (D-WI)

LOCAL, REGIONAL, AND STATE ELECTED OFFICIALS

Many of the elected officials listed below signed our open letter to President Biden in November 2023 urging bold action on nuclear weapons policy.

wdt_ID Name Title City/Town State
1 Greg Smith Assemblymember Juneau AK
2 Andi Story Representative Juneau AK
3 Sara Hannan State Representative Juneau AK
4 Neil Rafferty State Representative Birmingham AL
5 Capi Peck City Director Little Rock AR
6 Lane Santa Cruz City Councilor Tucson AZ
7 Steve Kozachik City Councilor Tucson AZ
8 Karin Uhlich Council Member Tucson AZ
9 Judy Schwiebert State Representative Phoenix AZ
10 Andres Cano State Representative Tucson AZ
11 Randall Friese State Representative Tucson AZ
12 Juan Orozco City Council Member Ukiah CA
13 Liz Campos City Council Member Ventura CA
14 Ilece Buckley Weber City Councilmember Agoura Hills CA
15 Rigel Robinson City Councilmember Berkeley CA
16 Addison Winslow City Councilmember Chico CA
17 Marqueece Harris-Dawson City Councilmember Los Angeles CA
18 Paul Koretz City Councilmember Los Angeles CA
19 Caity Maple City Councilmember Sacramento CA
20 Katie Valenzuela City Councilmember Sacramento CA
21 Eddie Alvarez City Councilmember Santa Rosa CA
22 Susan Wengraf City Councilor Berkeley CA
23 Suza Francina City Councilor Ojai CA
24 Alexis Gracia-Arrazola Council Member Seaside CA
25 Cristina Arriola Council Member Vallejo CA
26 Rashi Kesarwani Councilmember Berkeley CA
27 Martita Martinez-Bravo Councilmember Camarillo CA
28 Sandy Brown Councilmember Santa Cruz CA
29 Wilma Chan County Supervisor Alameda County CA
30 James Provenza County Supervisor Davis CA
31 John Haschak County Supervisor Mendocino County CA
32 Das Williams County Supervisor Santa Barbara CA
33 Linda Parks County Supervisor Ventura County CA
34 Don Saylor County Supervisor Yolo County CA
35 Justin Cummings County Supervisor Santa Cruz CA
36 Carmen Ramirez County Supervisor Oxnard CA
37 Karen Sher Governing Board Member Oxnard CA
38 Jesse Arreguin Mayor Berkeley CA
39 Betsy Stix Mayor Ojai CA
40 Teresa Barrett Mayor Petaluma CA
41 Kate Colin Mayor San Rafael CA
42 Cathy Murillo Mayor Santa Barbara CA
43 Sue Himmelrich Mayor Santa Monica CA
44 Claudia Bill-de la Peña Mayor Thousand Oaks CA
45 Mary Ann Carbone Mayor Sand City CA
46 Mary Sue Maurer Mayor Pro Tem Calabasas CA
47 Rene Spring Mayor Pro Tem Morgan Hill CA
48 Justin Massey Mayor/City Councilmember Hermosa Beach CA
49 Steve Bennett State Assemblymember Ventura CA
50 Bill Quirk State Representative Union City CA
51 Scott Wiener State Senator San Francisco CA
52 Monique Limón State Senator Santa Barbara CA
53 Daniel Lee Vice Mayor Culver City CA
54 Lauren Folkerts City Councilmember Boulder CO
55 Junie Joseph City Councilor Boulder CO
56 Paul Kashmann City Councilor Denver CO
57 Tony Unrein Councilmember Thornton CO
58 Judy Amabile State Representative Boulder CO
59 Abigail Roth Alder New Haven CT
60 Kimberly R Edwards Alder New Haven CT
61 Rosa Ferraro-Santana Alder New Haven CT
62 Mary Fortier City Councilor Bristol CT
63 Marilyn Rossetti City Councilor Hartford CT
64 Brandon Chafee State Representative Middletown CT
65 David Michel State Representative Stamford CT
66 Keith Denning State Representative Wilton CT
67 Dee Durham County Councilmember Wilmington DE
68 Darden Rice City Councilmember St. Petersburg FL
69 Mary Alford County Commissioner Alachua County FL
70 Marvin Lim State Representative Norcross GA
71 Kelly King County Councilmember Maui HI
72 Mich Kidani State Senate Vice President Honolulu HI
73 Maile Shimabukuro State Senator Waianae HI
74 Rod Sullivan County Supervisor Iowa City IA
75 V Fixmer-Oraiz County Supervisor Iowa City IA
76 John Beard County Supervisor Decorah IA
77 Shirley Vermace County Supervisor Decorah IA
78 T.M. Franklin Cownie Mayor Des Moines IA
79 Elinor Levin State Representative Iowa City IA
80 Pam Jochum State Senator Dubuque IA
81 Andre Vasquez Alderman Chicago IL
82 John Laesch Alderman-at-Large Aurora IL
83 Maria Hadden Alderwoman Chicago IL
84 Jonathan Nieuwsma City Councilmember Evanston IL
85 Bridget Degnan Commissioner Chicago IL
86 Larry Suffredin Cook County Commissioner Chicago IL
87 Eleanor Revelle Council Member Evanston IL
88 Claudia Gazal Councilmember Crest Hill IL
89 Brandon Johnson County Board Commissioner Cook County IL
90 Rachel Ventura County Board Member Joliet IL
91 Dr. Brian Sager County Board Member Woodstock IL
92 Sheila Rutledge County Board Member West Chicago IL
93 Theresa Meshes County Board Member Fox River Grove IL
94 Terry Wilke County Commissioner Lake County IL
95 Daniel Biss Mayor Evanston IL
96 Robyn Gabel State Representative Evanston IL
97 Denyse Stoneback State Representative Skokie IL
98 Rita Mayfield State Representative Waukegan IL
99 Isabel Piedmont-Smith City Council Member Bloomington IN
100 L. Kate Wiltz County Councilor Bloomington IN
101 John Hamilton Mayor Bloomington IN
102 Brad Finkeldei Mayor Lawrence KS
103 Justin Hurst City Council Springfield MA
104 Gina-Louise Sciarra City Council President Northampton MA
105 Marcus Williams City Council President Springfield MA
106 Quinton Zondervan City Councilor Cambridge MA
107 Carey McDonald City Councilor Malden MA
108 Andrea Campbell City Councilor Boston MA
109 Julia Mejia City Councilor Boston MA
110 Kenzie Bok City Councilor Boston MA
111 Liz Breadon City Councilor Boston MA
112 Michelle Wu City Councilor Boston MA
113 Ricardo Arroyo City Councilor Boston MA
114 Jivan Sobrinho-Wheeler City Councilor Cambridge MA
115 Patricia Nolan City Councilor Cambridge MA
116 Lindsey Rothschild City Councilor Easthampton MA
117 Owen Zaret City Councilor Easthampton MA
118 Adam Steiner City Councilor Framingham MA
119 Nicole Morell City Councilor Medford MA
120 Alicia Bowman City Councilor Newton MA
121 Andreae Downs City Councilor Newton MA
122 Deborah Crossley City Councilor Newton MA
123 Emily Norton City Councilor Newton MA
124 John Oliver City Councilor Newton MA
125 Pam Wright City Councilor Newton MA
126 Bill Dwight City Councilor Northampton MA
127 Marianne LaBarge City Councilor Northampton MA
128 James Nash City Councilor Northampton MA
129 Michael Quinlan, Jr. City Councilor Northampton MA
130 Rachel Maiore City Councilor Northampton MA
131 Mark Niedergang City Councilor Somerville MA
132 Jesse Lederman City Councilor Springfield MA
133 Stanley Moulton City Councilor Northampton MA
134 Alison Leary City Councilor At Large Newton MA
135 Willie Burnley Jr. City Councilor At Large Somerville MA
136 Karen Foster City Councilor, City Council Vice President Northampton MA
137 Tony Palomba Councilmember At Large Watertown MA
138 Sumbul Siddiqui Mayor Cambridge MA
139 Nicole LaChapelle Mayor Easthampton MA
140 David J. Narkewicz Mayor Northampton MA
141 Sean Costello School Committee Member Marshfield MA
142 William Sayre Selectman Williamsburg MA
143 James Arena-DeRosa State Representative Holliston MA
144 Dr. Tami Gouveia State Representative Acton MA
145 Mindy Domb State Representative Amherst MA
146 Sean Garballey State Representative Arlington MA
147 Josh Cutler State Representative Boston MA
148 Carol Doherty State Representative Easton and Taunton MA
149 Jack Patrick Lewis State Representative Framingham MA
150 Samantha Montano State Representative Jamaica Plain MA
151 Kathleen LaNatra State Representative Kingston MA
152 Lindsay Sabadosa State Representative Northampton MA
153 Patrick Kearney State Representative Scituate MA
154 Christine Barber State Representative Somerville MA
155 Natalie Blais State Representative Sunderland MA
156 Jo Comerford State Senator Northampton MA
157 Patricia Jehlen State Senator Somerville MA
158 Patrick O'Connor State Senator Weymouth MA
159 Joshua Wachtel Town Moderator Cummington MA
160 Robert Savidge Alderman Annapolis MD
161 Zeke Cohen City Councilmember Baltimore MD
162 Kate Kennedy City Councilmember College Park MD
163 Llatetra Brown Esters City Councilmember College Park MD
164 Kacy Kostiuk City Councilmember Takoma Park MD
165 Shana Fulcher City Councilmember Takoma Park MD
166 Kristerfer Burnett City Councilor Baltimore MD
167 Bill Henry Comptroller Baltimore MD
168 Brencis Smith Councilmember Laurel MD
169 Laurie-Anne Sayles Councilmember At Large Gaithersburg MD
170 Michael Leszcz Councilperson Laurel MD
171 Jessica Fitzwater County Council Member Frederick MD
172 Tom Hucker County Council President Montgomery County MD
173 Evan Glass County Council President Rockville MD
174 M.C. Keegan-Ayer County Council Representative Frederick MD
175 Jan Gardner County Executive Frederick MD
176 Marc Elrich County Executive Montgomery County MD
177 Brooke Lierman Delegate Baltimore MD
178 Sheila Ruth Delegate Catonsville MD
179 Ken Kerr Delegate Frederick MD
180 Julie Palakovich Carr Delegate Rockville MD
181 David Moon Delegate Takoma Park MD
182 Jheanelle Wilkins Delegate Silver Spring MD
183 Fazlul Kabir Mayor College Park MD
184 Michael O'Connor Mayor Frederick MD
185 Colin Byrd Mayor Greenbelt MD
186 Craig Moe Mayor Laurel MD
187 Kate Stewart Mayor Takoma Park MD
188 Nicole Williams State Delegate Greenbelt MD
189 Jessica Feldmark State Delegate Howard/Baltimore Counties MD
190 Vaughn Stewart State Delegate Rockville MD
191 Joe Vogel State Representative Gaithersburg MD
192 Clarence Lam State Senator District 12 MD
193 Jill P. Carter State Senator District 41 MD
194 Sande Updegraph Town Councilor Brunswick ME
195 Diana Scully City Councilor Hallowell ME
196 Michael V. Frett City Councilor Hallowell ME
197 Patrick Wynne City Councilor Hallowell ME
198 Peter-Alain Spiegel City Councilor Hallowell ME
199 Natalie West City Councilor At Large South Portland ME
200 Pious Ali City Councilor At Large / Mayor Protem Portland ME
201 Daniel Tremble Council Chair Bangor ME
202 Dave Miramant Senator Camden ME
203 Benjamin Collings State Legislator Portland ME
204 Lynne Williams State Representative Bar Harbor ME
205 Poppy Arford State Representative Brunswick ME
206 Margaret Craven State Representative Lewiston ME
207 Grayson Lookner State Representative Portland ME
208 Michael Brennan State Representative Portland ME
209 Sam Zager State Representative Portland ME
210 Sophie Warren State Representative Scarborough ME
211 Lydia Blume State Representative York ME
212 Patricia Hymanson State Representative York ME
213 Cheryl Golek State Representative Harpswell ME
214 Troy Jackson State Senate President Allagash ME
215 Joseph Baldacci State Senator Bangor ME
216 James Dill State Senator Old Town ME
217 Dr. Paula Whitman City Councilor Monroe MI
218 Jim Carruthers Mayor Traverse City MI
219 Regina Weiss State Representative Oak Park MI
220 Natalie Price State Representative Berkley MI
221 Karen Whitsett State Representative Detroit MI
222 Kevin Hertel State Representative Lansing MI
223 Jim Nash Water Resources Commissioner Oakland County MI
224 Cam Gordon City Council Member Minneapolis MN
225 Heather Edelson State Representative Edina MN
226 Sydney Jordan State Representative Minneapolis MN
227 Jennifer McEwen State Senator Duluth MN
228 Chuck Wiger State Senator Maplewood MN
229 D. Scott Dibble State Senator Minneapolis MN
230 Kari Dziedzic State Senator Minneapolis MN
231 Patricia Torres Ray State Senator Minneapolis MN
232 Ann Rest State Senator New Hope MN
233 Omar Fateh State Senator South Minneapolis MN
234 John Marty State Senator St Paul MN
235 Heather Navarro Alderwoman Saint Louis MO
236 Trish Gunby State Representative Ballwin MO
237 Barbara Phifer State Representative Kirkwood MO
238 John Engen Mayor Missoula MT
239 Jessica Karjala State Representative Billings MT
240 Mary Ann Dunwell State Representative Helena MT
241 Kevin O'Grady City Council Member Wilmington NC
242 Kim Roney City Councilor Asheville NC
243 Sandra Kilgore City Councilor Asheville NC
244 Brownie Newman County Commission Chair Buncombe County NC
245 Parker Sloan County Commissioner Asheville NC
246 Esther Manheimer Mayor Asheville NC
247 Sharon Harker Mayor Beaufort NC
248 Ian Baltutis Mayor Burlington NC
249 TJ Cawley Mayor Morrisville NC
250 Marcia Morey State Representative District 30 NC
251 Julie Mayfield State Senator Asheville NC
252 Paul Lowe State Senator Winston Salem NC
253 Ryan Braunberger State Senator Fargo ND
254 Tim Mathern State Senator Fargo ND
255 Will Stewart Alderman Manchester NH
256 John Raby Budget Committee Member New London NH
257 Terry Clark County Commissioner Keene NH
258 Olivia Zink City Council & Interim Mayor Franklin NH
259 Rob Werner City Councilor Concord NH
260 Zandra Rice Hawkins City Councilor Concord NH
261 Bobby Williams City Councilor Keene NH
262 Charles Weed County Treasurer Keene NH
263 Karolina Bodner Library Trustee Barrington NH
264 Susan Norlander Moderator Alstead NH
265 Mary Ann Wolf Select Board Chair Alstead NH
266 Joseph Levesque Select Board Member Alstead NH
267 Catherine Sofikitis State Representative Nashua NH
268 Jan Schmidt State Representative Nashua NH
269 Tony Labranche State Representative Amherst NH
270 Josh Adjutant State Representative Bridgewater NH
271 Christy Dolat Bartlett State Representative Concord NH
272 Kris Schultz State Representative Concord NH
273 Sherry Frost State Representative Dover NH
274 Timothy Horrigan State Representative Durham NH
275 Lisa Bunker State Representative Exeter NH
276 Amanda Toll State Representative Keene NH
277 Susan Almy State Representative Lebanon NH
278 Ken Snow State Representative Manchester NH
279 Mary Heath State Representative Manchester NH
280 Diana Langley State Representative Manchester NH
281 Mark King State Representative Nashua NH
282 Ellen Read State Representative Newmarket NH
283 Peter Somssich State Representative Portsmouth NH
284 David Watters State Senator Dover NH
285 Verlina Reynolds-Jackson Assemblywoman/State Representative Trenton NJ
286 Kaleem Shabazz City Councilmember Atlantic City NJ
287 Carol Jean Doyle Council President Kearny NJ
288 Bob Russo Councilor Montclair NJ
289 Samuel Frisby County Commissioner Trenton NJ
290 Kristin McLaughlin County Commissioner Hopewell Township NJ
291 Shirley Turner Senator Trenton NJ
292 Andrew Zwicker State Senator Hillsborough NJ
293 Victor DeLuca Township Committeeman Maplewood Township NJ
294 Renee Villarreal City Councilor Santa Fe NM
295 Anna Hansen County Commission Chair Santa Fe County NM
296 Hank Hughes County Commissioner Santa Fe NM
297 Kenneth Miyagishima Mayor Las Cruces NM
298 Andrea Romero Representative Santa Fe NM
299 Antoinette Sedillo Lopez State Senator Albuquerque NM
300 Bill Tallman State Senator Albuquerque NM
301 Patricia Fahy Assemblymember Albany NY
302 Pamela Hunter Assemblymember Syracuse NY
303 Charles Fall Assemblymember Staten Island/Manhattan NY
304 Mitch Gruber, PhD City Councilmember At Large Rochester NY
305 Jimmy Monto Common Councilor Syracuse NY
306 Brian Donohue Council Orangetown NY
307 Christine Corrado Councilmember Brighton NY
308 Robin Wilt Councilmember Brighton NY
309 Marshall Hyde Councilmember Corning NY
310 Sam Fein County Legislator Albany NY
311 Nick Page County Legislator Beacon/Fishkill NY
312 Mark Olson County Legislator Fayetteville NY
313 Amanda Champion County Legislator Ithaca NY
314 Christopher Ryan County Legislator Syracuse NY
315 Linda Ervin County Legislator Syracuse NY
316 Margaret Chase County Legislator Syracuse NY
317 Vernon Williams Jr. County Legislator Syracuse NY
318 Mary Kuhn County Legislator Syracuse NY
319 Bill Kinne County Legislator Syracuse NY
320 Ben Walsh Mayor Syracuse NY
321 John McDonald Assemblymember Cohoes NY
322 Phara Forrest State Assembly Member Brooklyn NY
323 Harvey Epstein State Assembly Member New York NY
324 Alessandra Biaggi State Senator Bronx and Westchester NY
325 Jabari Brisport State Senator Brooklyn NY
326 Julia Salazar State Senator Brooklyn NY
327 John Mannion State Senator Geddes NY
328 Rachel May State Senator Syracuse NY
329 David VanLuven Town Supervisor Bethlehem NY
330 Cynthia Vermillion City Council Member Hilliard OH
331 Tom Bullock City Councilman at Large Lakewood OH
332 John Wojtila City Councilor Euclid OH
333 Gail Larson City Councilor Cleveland Heights OH
334 John Kuhar City Councilor Kent OH
335 Dale Miller County Councilperson Cleveland OH
336 Melody Joy Hart President of City Council Cleveland Heights OH
337 Catherine Ingram State Representative Cincinnati OH
338 Nadia Hasan City Councilor Beaverton OR
339 Matt Keating City Councilor Eugene OR
340 Jose Gonzalez City Councilor Salem OR
341 Trevor Phillips City Councilor Salem OR
342 Carmen Rubio Commissioner Portland OR
343 Claire Hall County Commissioner Newport OR
344 Susheela Jayapal County Commissioner Multnomah County OR
345 Chris Hoy Mayor Salem OR
346 Janeen Sollman State Representative Hillsboro OR
347 Courtney Neron State Representative House District 26 OR
348 Dr. Maxine Dexter State Representative Portland OR
349 Khanh Pham State Representative Portland OR
350 Rob Nosse State Representative Portland OR
351 Tawna Sanchez State Representative Portland OR
352 Tom Andersen State Representative Salem OR
353 Darcia Grayber State Representative Tigard OR
354 Zach Hudson State Representative Troutdale OR
355 Mark Gamba State Representative Milwaukie OR
356 James Ivory Manning Jr. State Senator Eugene OR
357 Jeff Golden State Senator District 3 OR
358 Michael Dembrow State Senator Portland OR
359 Chris Gorsek State Senator Troutdale OR
360 Mark Squilla City Councilmember Philadelphia PA
361 Frederick Prendergast Commissioner Aston PA
362 Derek Green Councilmember Philadelphia PA
363 Helen Gym Councilmember Philadelphia PA
364 Olivia Bennett County Councilor Pittsburgh PA
365 Katie Muth State Senator Royersford PA
366 Alana DiMario Senator Narragansett RI
367 David Morales State Representative Providence RI
368 David Bennett State Representative Warwick RI
369 Elizabeth Smith County Commissioner Vermillion SD
370 Linda Duba State Representative Sioux Falls SD
371 John Weems County Commissioner Bolivar TN
372 Heidi Campbell State Senator Nashville TN
373 Gregorio Greg Casar Council Member Austin TX
374 Derek Kitchen Senator Salt Lake City UT
375 Jani Iwamoto State Senator Salt Lake City UT
376 James Walkinshaw County Board Supervisor Burke VA
377 Meaghan Emery City Councilor South Burlington VT
378 Miro Weinberger Mayor Burlington VT
379 Michael Yantachka State Representative Charlotte VT
380 Maida Townsend State Representative South Burlington VT
381 Kari Dolan State Representative Waitsfield VT
382 Theresa Wood State Representative Waterbury VT
383 Kesha Ram Hinsdale State Senator Chittendon County VT
384 Andrew Perchlik State Senator Marshfield VT
385 Lisa Herbold City Councilmember Seattle WA
386 Michael Lilliquist City Councilor Bellingham WA
387 Kate Dean County Commissioner Port Townsend WA
388 Jane Fuller County Council Member Lopez Island WA
389 Clark Gilman Mayor Pro Tem Olympia WA
390 Sharon Shewmake State Representative Bellingham WA
391 Rodger Goodman State Representative Kirkland WA
392 Dave Paul State Representative Oak Harbor WA
393 Tina Orwall State Representative Olympia WA
394 Sharon Tomiko Santos State Representative Seattle WA
395 Joe Fitzgibbon State Representative West Seattle WA
396 Karen Keiser State Senator 33rd District WA
397 Sam Hunt State Senator Olympia WA
398 Jamie Pedersen State Senator Seattle WA
399 Rebecca Saldana State Senator Seattle WA
400 Yasmin Trudeau State Senator Tacoma WA
401 Kristen Slack Alder Madison WI
402 Michael Verveer Alder Madison WI
403 John W. Duncan Alder Madison WI
404 Tag Evers Alder Madison WI
405 Dina Nina Martinez-Rutherford Alder Madison WI
406 Mike Hallquist Alderman Brookfield WI
407 Brian Benford Alderperson Madison WI
408 Joel Lavarda County Board Supervisor Oconto Falls WI
409 Michele Doolan County Supervisor Cross Plains WI
410 April Kigeya County Supervisor Madison WI
411 Steven Shea County Supervisor Cudahy WI
412 Satya Rhodes-Conway Mayor Madison WI
413 Dave Considine State Representative Baraboo WI
414 Jimmy Anderson State Representative Fitchburg WI
415 Francesca Hong State Representative Madison WI
416 Lisa Subeck State Representative Madison WI
417 Samba Baldeh State Representative Madison WI
418 Ryan Clancy State Representative/County Supervisor Milwaukee WI
419 Kelda Roys State Senator 26th District WI
420 Chris Larson State Senator 7th Senate District WI
421 Luther Propst County Commissioner Teton County WY
422 Mike Yin State Representative Jackson WY
423 Mike Gierau State Senator Jackson WY
424 Noelia Corzo County Supervisor San Mateo CA
425 Park Cannon State Representative Atlanta GA
426 Marina Dimitrijevic Alderwoman Milwaukee WI

Sign up below to receive occasional email updates about the Back from the Brink campaign and actions you can take to reduce and eliminate the threat of nuclear war.

Thank you for signing up for Back from the Brink news and information!

Sign up below to receive occasional email updates about the Back from the Brink campaign and actions you can take to reduce and eliminate the threat of nuclear war.

Thank you for signing up for Back from the Brink news and information!

 

Join Back from the Brink today! We'll send emails with news and actions you can take to help create a safer, healthier, and more just world. You can unsubscribe at any time.

Thank you for signing up for Back from the Brink news and information!

Pin It on Pinterest

Join Our Mailing List!

Stay up to date on Back from the Brink news and updates. We will be gentle with your inbox, and will not share your contact information.